Training Results Racing:: Weekly drives, results and statistics for Kyle Marshall Racing

Recent Results

Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 1 November 2018
Pembrook Charlie - 1st

Auckland T.C. - Friday 12 October 2018
Eastanbull - 1st

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 4 October 2018
Red Terror - 1st

Auckland T.C. - Friday 28 September 2018
Alta Leonie - 1st

Auckland T.C. - Friday 21 September 2018
Alta Leonie - 1st
Red Terror - 2nd

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 6 September 2018
Red Terror - 2nd
Eastanbull - 2nd
Alta Leonie - 2nd

Waikato BOP Harness - Wednesday 28 November 2018
Grey Stoke - 1st - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards
Great Fantasy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards
McDaknife - 3rd - Trainer: R.W. Peni

Auckland T.C. - Friday 23 November 2018
Westy Boyz - 1st - Trainer - Ms C.M. Wigg
Charlemagne - 3rd - Trainer: C.J. Butler

Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 22 November 2018
Jack Bates - 2nd - Trainer: F. Mitchell
Scelta Uno - 2nd - Trainer: R.W. Stuart
Bettor Sensation - 3rd - Trainer: M.J. House

Wairarapa H.R.C. - Tuesday 20 November 2018
Scelta Uno - 2nd - Trainer: R.W. Stuart

Waikato BOP Harness - Friday 9 November 2018
Great Fantasy - 1st - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards

Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 1 November 2018
Pembrook Charlie - 1st - Stable Runner
Hold All Bets - 3rd - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Auckland T.C. - Friday 12 October 2018
Eastanbull - 1st - Stable Runner

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 4 October 2018
Red Terror - 1st - Stable Runner
Kundana Gold - 1st - Trainer: T.M. Phillips
Ryans Gal - 1st - Trainer: R.O. Paynter

Auckland T.C - Friday 21 September 2018
Alta Leonie - 1st - Stable Runner
Red Terror - 2nd - Stable Runner
Great Fantasy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards

Auckland T.C. - Friday 14 September 2018
Crackared - 1st - Trainer: Ms C.M. Wigg
Great Fantasy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 6 September 2018
Red Terror - 2nd - Stable Runner
Eastanbull - 2nd - Stable Runner
Alta Leonie - 2nd - Stable Runner
Great Fantasy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards

Auckland T.C. - Friday 24 August 2018
Suzie Pee Jay - 2nd - Trainer: D.M. Balle

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 16 August 2018
Jack Bates - 3rd - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Auckland T.C. - Friday 10 August 2018
Great Fantasy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 2 August 2018
Wynberg Delight - 3rd - Trainer: M.G. Berger

Auckland T.C. - Friday 27 July 2018
Hold All Bets - 1st - Trainer: F. Mitchell
Great Fantasy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss L.S. Edwards

Auckland T.C. - Friday 20 July 2018
Master Of Escape - 1st - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Auckland T.C. - Friday 13 July 2018
Cool Son - 1st - Trainer: G.J. Noakes
Alta Leonie - 2nd - Trainer: D.A. Marshall
Master Of Escape - 3rd - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Auckland T.C. - Friday 6 July 2018
Charlemagne - 3rd - Trainer: C.J. Butler
Suzie Pee Jay - 3rd - Trainer: D.M. Balle

Waikato BOP Harness - Sunday 1 July 2018
Master Of Escape - 3rd - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Auckland T.C. - Friday 29 June 2018
Charlemagne - 2nd - Trainer: C.J. Butler

Auckland T.C. - Friday 22 June 2018
Suzie Pee Jay - 1st - Trainer: D.M. Balle
Quick As Fire - 3rd - Trainer: D.M. Balle
Charlemagne - 3rd - Trainer: C.J. Butler

Auckland T.C. - Friday 15 June 2018
Charlemagne - 2nd - Trainer: C.J. Butler

Auckland T.C. - Friday 1 June 2018
Bro Fawkes S - 1st - Trainer: R.A. Darby
Suzie Pee Jay - 2nd - Trainer: D.M. Balle

Auckland T.C. - Friday 25 May 2018
Bro Fawkes S - 3rd - Trainer: R.A. Darby
Suzie Pee Jay - 2nd - Trainer: D.M. Balle

Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 17 May 2018
Savitskaya - 3rd - Trainer: Dr L.S. Chin

Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 3 May 2018
Itsokbeingbetter - 3rd - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Wairarapa H.R.C. - Tuesday 1 May 2018
Hunter Red - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Jack Bates - 3rd - Trainer: F Mitchell

Waikato Harness - Friday 20 April 2018
Highview Illusion - 3rd - Trainer: R.J. MacKenzie

Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 12 April 2018
Caitlin's Surprise - 3rd - Trainer: P.B. Fleming

Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 10 April 2018
Caitlin's Surprise - 3rd - Trainer: P.B. Fleming
Jack Bates - 2nd - Trainer: F. Mitchell

Hawera H.R.C. - Monday 2 April 2018
Carrera Sky - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Jack Bates - 2nd - Trainer: F. Mitchell
Master Of Escape - 2nd - Trainer: F.Mitchell

Driving Statistics

as at 31 July 2017

SeasonStarts1st2nd3rd$UDR
2017284242725224,560.1667
2016383392940264,717.1787
2015269192723136,239.1549
2015 O/Seas10001500
2014 O/Seas60004830
20131151061059,244.1449
20127457531,083.1426
2011250223,766.0711

Lifetime Stats:
 
Starts:        1,157
1st:                  97
2nd:                98
3rd:               105
Stakes:  720,617
UDR:          .1611